Somay Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Somay Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of paints and waterproofing coatings intended for the interior and exterior of architectural surfaces. The company offers industrial maintenance coatings, corrosion control, and unique special purpose coatings, thereby helping industries to protect their infrastructure and properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.somay.com
Formerly Known As
Southern Manufacturer's Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Guerra Holdings
Primary Office
  • 4301 North West 35th Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33142-4382
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Somay Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somay Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial