Pentavision Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pentavision Global General Information

Description

Developer and retailer of coin-operated amusement and video equipment. The company develops a gaming software and offers a range of video games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pipeline Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Pentavision
Primary Office
  • 17800 South Main Street
  • Suite 121
  • Gardena, CA 90248
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pentavision Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pentavision Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pentavision Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Ko Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Pentavision Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pentavision Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial