Pluton Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pluton General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrovacuum microwave devices based in Moscow, Russia. The company engages in the creation and development of vacuum microwave devices including pulsed magnetrons and traveling wave lamps, working on the use of microwave energy in industry and medical technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.aopluton.ru
Formerly Known As
Tochizmeritel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Street Nizhnyaya Syromyatnicheskaya, 11
  • Moscow, 105120
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pluton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pluton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pluton Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melnikov Alexandrovich Chief Executive Officer
Gilmanov Rafitovich Chief Accountant
To view Pluton’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pluton FAQs

  • When was Pluton founded?

    Pluton was founded in 1929.

  • Who is the CEO of Pluton?

    Melnikov Alexandrovich is the CEO of Pluton.

  • Where is Pluton headquartered?

    Pluton is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Pluton in?

    Pluton’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Pluton a private or public company?

    Pluton is a Private company.

  • What is Pluton’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pluton is 00000.

  • When was Pluton acquired?

    Pluton was acquired on 17-Aug-2010.

  • Who acquired Pluton?

    Pluton was acquired by The Master Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »