Regent Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Regent Security General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company offers guarding services such as industrial security and retail security personnel, mobile patrol services such as risk assessments, patrol personnel, management reporting, time and attendance and support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Security Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Samsic
Primary Office
  • 2 Oak Court, Pilgrims Walk
  • Prologis Park
  • Coventry CV6 4QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regent Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regent Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regent Security Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Hallam Managing Director
To view Regent Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Regent Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial