Zodiac Premium Galleys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zodiac Premium Galleys General Information

Description

Manufacturer of airplane interior equipment. The company produces and develops galleys for airlines and aircraft manufacturers worldwide. It also provides equipment for crew rest compartments, showers, washrooms, bar units, doghouses, stowage, class dividers, partitions, video control centers and stair-houses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sell, Sell Haus- und Küchentechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dr-Siegfried-Strasse
  • 35745 Herborn
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zodiac Premium Galleys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zodiac Premium Galleys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zodiac Premium Galleys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Axel Rodenberg Chief Executive Officer
To view Zodiac Premium Galleys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zodiac Premium Galleys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zodiac Premium Galleys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zodiac Premium Galleys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial