BRF Thailand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BRF Thailand General Information

Description

Operator of poultry farm. The company also offers and operates breeder farms, hatchery, broiler farms. The company also offers raw, processed and cooked chicken products in the form of sausages and cold cuts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grampian Foods Siam, Golden Foods Siam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor Meditop Building
  • 334 Soi Ladpraow 71 Ladpraow Road, Khlong Chaokhun Sing Wangthonglang
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRF Thailand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRF Thailand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRF Thailand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BRF Thailand Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRF Thailand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial