Nexcida Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Nexcida Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of drugs designed to treat infectious diseases. The company's drugs are helpful in treating infectious disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Bridge I
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 70 Willow Road
  • Suite 200
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexcida Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Nexcida Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nexcida Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Nexcida Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nexcida Therapeutics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brent Ahrens Nexcida Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Chen Yu Nexcida Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Yigong Ge Nexcida Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »