PCC Intermodal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 302
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PCC Intermodal General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company provides intermodal transport, rail transport, road transport and chemicals transport services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PCC Cointainers S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Ul. Hutnicza 16
  • Gdynia, 81-061
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PCC Intermodal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCC Intermodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PCC Intermodal Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dariusz Stefanski Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Pawel Lesisz Terminal Director
Wojciech Skrzypinski Terminal Director
To view PCC Intermodal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PCC Intermodal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PCC Intermodal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCC Intermodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial