Sturgeon Services International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees

Sturgeon Services International General Information

Description

Provider of construction, paving and grading services in California. The company provides construction services for oilfields and helps in earthwork, well abandonment, centrifuge and rat-hole drilling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sturgeon and Son
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3511 Gilmore Avenue
  • Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • United States
+1 (661) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sturgeon Services International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Powell Chief Executive Officer
Paul Sturgeon President
Gregory Rowland Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Rodman Chief Operating Officer
Henry Sturgeon Founder
To view Sturgeon Services International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sturgeon Services International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial