Stryker Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stryker Imaging General Information

Description

Developer of medical imaging technology. The company offers orthopedic picture archive and communications systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eTrauma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1410 Lakeside Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Flower Mound, TX 75028
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stryker Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stryker Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stryker Imaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stryker Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial