Axion Swiss Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axion Swiss Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company specializes in providing loan services, private banking services, depository services, net banking and other commercial banking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unicredit (Suisse) Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Via Emilio Bossi 1
  • Casella Postale 5840
  • 6901 Lugano
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axion Swiss Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axion Swiss Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axion Swiss Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reto Simonett Chief Investment Officer
To view Axion Swiss Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Axion Swiss Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axion Swiss Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axion Swiss Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial