Linde Uraltechgas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Linde Uraltechgas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of oxygen and acetylene in gas storage tanks. The company's products include technical gases and cryogenic liquids, food gas mixtures, welding gas mixtures, specialty gases, cylinders, pallets and mono block and other related materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.techgaz.ru
Formerly Known As
Ural Plant of Industrial Gases
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • ul. Installers, 3
  • Yekaterinburg, 620050
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linde Uraltechgas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linde Uraltechgas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linde Uraltechgas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman M. Zavadsky Chief Executive Officer
To view Linde Uraltechgas’s complete executive team members history, request access »