Tanroc Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tanroc Equipment General Information

Description

Supplier of cavity pumps. The company operates as a distributor of progressing cavity pumping systems and surface production equipment such as oilfield engines and hydraulic skids for oilfield support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tanroc.com
Formerly Known As
1182921 ALBERTA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4501-62 Avenue
  • Lloydminster, Alberta T9V 2G3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tanroc Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tanroc Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial