Van Heyningen Brothers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 337
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Van Heyningen Brothers General Information

Description

Supplier of herbs and seeds. The company is engaged in supplying, growing and selling pot herbs, cut herbs, salad cress, living micro leaf, pea shoots, tomatoes and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Humber VHB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lower Link Farm
  • St Mary Bourne
  • Andover SP11 6DB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Van Heyningen Brothers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Heyningen Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Van Heyningen Brothers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Thomas Cooksey MD Director & Managing Director
Roger Kenneth Sayer Managing Director
To view Van Heyningen Brothers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Van Heyningen Brothers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Van Heyningen Brothers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Heyningen Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial