Alternate Energy Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Alternate Energy Solutions General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of alternate energy solutions catering to clients throughout the world. The company distributes photovoltaic modules and alternate energy solutions powering industrial and consumer products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Forsythe Group Two, Forsythe Group Two, Inc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 1061 Highway 92 North
  • Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alternate Energy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alternate Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alternate Energy Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BioFuel Technologies 16-Jun-2010 0000000000 Energy Exploration 0000000 0
To view Alternate Energy Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alternate Energy Solutions FAQs

  • When was Alternate Energy Solutions founded?

    Alternate Energy Solutions was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Alternate Energy Solutions headquartered?

    Alternate Energy Solutions is headquartered in Fayetteville, GA.

  • What industry is Alternate Energy Solutions in?

    Alternate Energy Solutions’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is Alternate Energy Solutions a private or public company?

    Alternate Energy Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Alternate Energy Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alternate Energy Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »