Studio Center/LA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Studio Center/LA General Information

Description

Operator of an audio and video studio. The company operates an audio and video studio and composes music mixes in Santa Monica.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Mix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Studio Center Total Production
Primary Office
  • 1548 9th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studio Center/LA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio Center/LA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial