Champify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Champify General Information

Description

Developer of a content management platform designed to engage audiences. The company's platform helps businesses to engage their audience with campaigns specifically run in privately subscribed channels by using a smart algorithm, enabling them to focus on targeted promotions and save their time and efforts.

Contact Information

Website
www.champify.me
Formerly Known As
Bouncce
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Singapore
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Grant 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Champify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »