Machinefabriek Eerbeek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Machinefabriek Eerbeek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of assembled products and welded construction equipment designed to help the paper and concrete industry. The company's assembled products and welded construction equipment improves the performance of modifications and production lines, enabling clients to deliver complete products faster and cheaper.

Contact Information

Website
www.mfe.nl
Formerly Known As
Machinefabriek Chr. of Oorspronk & Zn, Machinefabriek Gebr. Kersten
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 49
  • 6960 AA Eerbeek
  • Netherlands
+31 0313 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Machinefabriek Eerbeek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger of Equals 01-Jan-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Machinefabriek Eerbeek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Machinefabriek Eerbeek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Han Schoppink Owner & General Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Machinefabriek Eerbeek Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Machinefabriek Chr. of Oorspronk & Zn Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Machinefabriek Gebr. Kersten Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Machinefabriek Eerbeek’s complete investors history, request access »

Machinefabriek Eerbeek Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 000 16-Aug-2010 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000 000000000
00000000000000 000 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinefabriek Gebr. Kersten 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Machinefabriek Eerbeek’s complete acquisitions history, request access »