WahlcoMetroflex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WahlcoMetroflex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of diverters, dampers and expansion joints. The company manufactures ducts for controlling and isolating gas flows and supplying related duct systems. It also manufactures bypass diverters for gas turbines and utility selective catalytic reduction, (SCR) systems, flue gas desulphurization (FGD) dampers, louver dampers, guillotine dampers, butterfly dampers, metal expansion joints and fabric expansion joints.

Contact Information

Website
www.wmxinc.com
Formerly Known As
Wahlco Engineered Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 29 Lexington Street
  • Lewiston, ME 04240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WahlcoMetroflex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WahlcoMetroflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WahlcoMetroflex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Beal President & Chief Executive Officer
John Powell President, Chief Executive Officer and General Manager
To view WahlcoMetroflex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WahlcoMetroflex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WahlcoMetroflex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WahlcoMetroflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial