Waltham Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Waltham Services General Information

Description

Provider of pest control services. The company provides pest control and termite control services for residential and commercial buildings in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waltham Chemical company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 817 Moody Street
  • Waltham, MA 02453
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waltham Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waltham Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waltham Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clarke Keenan President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »