SolarMarkt Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SolarMarkt Deutschland General Information

Description

Distributor of photo-voltaic systems. The company is engaged in developing and designing solar photo voltaic (PV) systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solare System Technik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Acquirer
Würth Solar GmbH & Co
Primary Office
  • Christaweg 42
  • 79114 Freiburg im Breisgau
  • Germany
+49 0791 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SolarMarkt Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SolarMarkt Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial