Canstar Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Canstar Sports General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ice skate and equipment. The company's brands includes Bauer, Micron, Lange, Mega, and Daoust ice skates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W.C.G. Sports Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5705 Ferrier Street
  • Suite 200
  • Ville Mont-Royal, Quebec H4P 1N3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canstar Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canstar Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial