Strategy Partners Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Strategy Partners Group General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services in Moscow, Russia. The company operates as a strategic advisory firm offering professional advice on strategy definition, organization and performance improvement, and corporate finance in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.strategy.ru
Formerly Known As
Pro-Invest Consulting, Strategica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 52, buillding 2
  • Kosmodamianskaya nab.
  • Moscow, 115054
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategy Partners Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategy Partners Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategy Partners Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Idrisov Co-Founder, Managing partner & President
Alexey Prazdnichnykh Co-Founder & Partner
Valentina Kolunova Analyst
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strategy Partners Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial