WULFF & UMAG Energy Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WULFF & UMAG Energy Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of planning and design services for the energy industry. The company manufactures and installs boiler systems which include waste heat boilers, water tube boilers and shell and smoke tube boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wulff Energy Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
TIG Automation
Primary Office
  • An der Alten B5
  • 25813 Husum
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WULFF & UMAG Energy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WULFF & UMAG Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial