Pilot Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pilot Research General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company is primarily engaged in providing management consulting service; telecommunications network planning and designing consulting; web base software design, development and implementation consulting services to government and commercial enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pilot Research Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
IBS&D
Primary Office
  • 3921 Old Lee Highway
  • Suite 73-A
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilot Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilot Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilot Research Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Simon Chief Executive Officer
Steven Lee JD President & Founder
KJ Dhami Vice President, Operations
To view Pilot Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pilot Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial