Werkvreugde Brabant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Werkvreugde Brabant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel products. The company manufactures a range of products, including marine hardware and railings and automotive exhaust pipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Stainless Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Werkvreugde
Primary Office
  • Saksenweg 37 – 37a
  • 5349 AX Oss
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Werkvreugde Brabant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Werkvreugde Brabant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Werkvreugde Brabant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yorick Keuken Founder and Bedrijfsleider
To view Werkvreugde Brabant’s complete executive team members history, request access »