Tierps Järnbruk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1894

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tierps Järnbruk General Information

Description

Manufacture of iron products based in Tierp, Sweden The company recycles scrapped iron to offer goods for streets, parks, gardens as well as arts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Järngjuteriet in Tierp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Lantz Järn & Metall
Corporate Office
  • Parkgatan 10
  • 815 40 Tierp
  • Sweden
+46 0293-714 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tierps Järnbruk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tierps Järnbruk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tierps Järnbruk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helena Jonsson Executive
Elisabeth Hockman Head, Finance & Administration
To view Tierps Järnbruk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tierps Järnbruk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »