KGN Tool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

KGN Tool General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tool and spare parts. The company deliver covered supply chain management and life cycle services beginning from design to surface treatment, to packaging to logistic solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.kgntool.com
Formerly Known As
Kaitsor Mekaniska
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Kaitsorvägen 36
  • 66710 Kaitsor
  • Finland
+358 06 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KGN Tool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view KGN Tool’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

KGN Tool Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Niemi Founder & Owner
To view KGN Tool’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KGN Tool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial