1294739 Alberta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

1294739 Alberta General Information

Description

Provider of earth moving services. The company provides services such as brush clearing, initial overburden removal and stockpiling, road maintenance, hauling sand and gravel and replacing banked topsoil stockpiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cross Oilsands Contracting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7317 Railway Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Fort McMurray, Alberta T9H 1B9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1294739 Alberta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1294739 Alberta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1294739 Alberta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Columbos Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ross MacLean Chief Operating Officer
To view 1294739 Alberta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1294739 Alberta Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 1294739 Alberta Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 1294739 Alberta Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 1294739 Alberta Board Member 000 0000
To view 1294739 Alberta’s complete board members history, request access »