ac codiergeräte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ac codiergeräte General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of thermal transfer printers and equipment. The company is the developer and producer of coding and marking systems for the printing of packaging sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allen Codiergeräte GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Postfach 95 52
  • 97095 Würzburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ac codiergeräte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ac codiergeräte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial