ABV Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABV Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain management and logistics services. The company primarily serves the beverage industry and offers warehouse and inventory management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABV Forwarding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
JF Hillebrand UK
Primary Office
  • Woodland Place, Hurricane Way
  • Wickford Business Park
  • Wickford SS11 8YB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABV Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABV Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABV Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George David Mawer Managing Director
Gary Gordon Director & Co-Founder
To view ABV Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »