Abito Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Abito General Information

Description

Provider of residential property development services in England. The company's services include the designing and development of small studio apartments which are built out of scarcely available land space yet are filled with amenities and visually attractive, enabling young professionals and first-time property buyers to find cheap yet multi-functional residential space in city centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ever 2112
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Beyond Residential
  • Clippers Quay
  • Manchester M50 3BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abito Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abito‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abito Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abito‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial