Abeton Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Abeton Group General Information

Description

Provider of medical consulting services. The company provides medical evaluation, record review, disability exams, liability services, diagnostic tracking and fitness for duty exams in the western United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WMCI Prime Evaluations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2501 South West First Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abeton Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abeton Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial