A.J. Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A.J. Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of products to the funeral industry. The company is a supplier of caskets, cremation urns, cremation jewelry, burial/cremation vaults, memorial stationery and head panels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puget Sound Casket
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 98868
  • Lakewood, WA 98498
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A.J. Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A.J. Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial