Itelligence France Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Itelligence France General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company provides software services to the logistics industry for inventory calculation, audit, business development and for process control. It also provides system applications and products (SAP) services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adelante
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 39 bis
  • rue des Alliés
  • 69100 Villeurbanne
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itelligence France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itelligence France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itelligence France Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cairat Co-Founder & Managing Director
Sebastien Galesne Managing Director & Co-Founder
Stefan Ellerbrake Executive Vice President and Head of Global Field Consulting
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Itelligence France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial