Advocacy Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advocacy Partners General Information

Description

Provider of health and social support services. The company provides short term advocacy for people with learning disabilities, physical disabilities and sensory impairments, participation and mental health care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citizen Advocacy Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
VoiceAbility
Primary Office
  • McMillan House
  • 54 Cheam Common Road
  • Worcester Park KT4 8RH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advocacy Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advocacy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial