Affiliated Mortgage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Affiliated Mortgage General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage services. The company provides brokerage, affiliation and clearance services related to mortgage products for property lending, education loans and advanced credits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
York Simpson Underwood Lending
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
North State Bank
Primary Office
  • 801 Oberlin Road
  • Suite 315
  • Raleigh, NC 27605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affiliated Mortgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affiliated Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial