AfNat Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

AfNat Resources General Information

Description

Provider of uranium exploration services. The company operates uranium mines and engages in the extraction, exploration and mining of nickel, uranium and zinc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lithic Metals and Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Canon's Court
  • 22 Victoria Street
  • Hamilton, HM 12
  • Bermuda
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AfNat Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AfNat Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AfNat Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 (0 28-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view AfNat Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »