Daisy 1000 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daisy 1000 General Information

Description

Provider of field maintenance support services. The company holds field maintenance contracts offers a range of field engineering services .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aghoco 1000
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Phoenix IT
Primary Office
  • Technology House
  • Hunsbury Hill Avenue
  • Northampton NN4 8QS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daisy 1000 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daisy 1000‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daisy 1000 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daisy 1000 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daisy 1000‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial