A-Film Benelux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

A-Film Benelux General Information

Description

Operator of a film distribution company. The company has produced and distributed different types of movies in the Netherlands since 1999.

Contact Information

Website
www.a-film.nl
Formerly Known As
A-Film Distribution
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Meeuwenlaan 98-100
  • 1021 JL Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A-Film Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A-Film Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A-Film Benelux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Kiilerich Co-Founder
To view A-Film Benelux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A-Film Benelux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial