Aeroports de Lyon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 492
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aeroports de Lyon General Information

Description

Operator of an international airport. The company provides a transport hub used by commercial airlines, both passenger and cargo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • BP 113
  • Lyon-Saint Exupéry Aéroport
  • 69125 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeroports de Lyon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroports de Lyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeroports de Lyon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lionel Bessard Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aeroports de Lyon Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Aeroports de Lyon’s complete board members history, request access »

Aeroports de Lyon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aeroports de Lyon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroports de Lyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial