Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles General Information

Description

Provider of tool machining services based in Colomiers, France. The company specializes in turning, milling, fitting and prototyping machine tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Établissements DUFFAURT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 17 chemin de la Salvetat
  • 31770 Colomiers
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles Patents

Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2412364-A2 Tool for punching and cutting end of light metal sections - has demountable forked chock with reinforcing tenons entering grooves of certain sections Pending 23-Dec-1977 000000000

Société d'Études & Réalisations Mécaniques Industrielles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »