Switchly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Switchly General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swiftly
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1680 York Avenue
  • Apartment 5D
  • New York, NY 10128
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Switchly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 0000 Completed Stealth
1. Angel (individual) 28-May-2015 0000 0000 Completed Stealth
To view Switchly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Switchly Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxwell Troop Chief Executive Officer & Manager
To view Switchly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Switchly FAQs

  • When was Switchly founded?

    Switchly was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the CEO of Switchly?

    Maxwell Troop is the CEO of Switchly.

  • Where is Switchly headquartered?

    Switchly is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Switchly in?

    Switchly’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Switchly a private or public company?

    Switchly is a Private company.

  • What is Switchly’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Switchly is 00000.

  • How much funding has Switchly raised over time?

    Switchly has raised $60K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »