Anderson Parts

Anderson Parts Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Anderson Parts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machine parts. The company offers engineering and manufacturing of custom machine parts. It provides grinding, milling, turning, and fabrication of machine parts and provides anodizing, plating, heat treating, black oxidizing and welding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anderson Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11283 Baco Road
  • Meadville, PA 16335
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anderson Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anderson Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anderson Parts Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Family Office (Single) Rockford, IL 0000