Marketcraft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Marketcraft General Information

Description

Provider and developer of retail environments, real estate sales and discovery centers, restaurants, clubhouses, museums and recreation facilities. The company partners with its clients to understand and capture their sales visions. Its professional design team distinguishes space, positions products and communicates brand identities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MICE Marketcraft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2603 North East Wynooski Road
  • Newberg, OR 97132
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marketcraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketcraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marketcraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marketcraft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketcraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marketcraft FAQs

  • When was Marketcraft founded?

    Marketcraft was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Marketcraft?

    Jim Croneberger is the founder of Marketcraft.

  • Where is Marketcraft headquartered?

    Marketcraft is headquartered in Newberg, OR.

  • What is the size of Marketcraft?

    Marketcraft has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Marketcraft in?

    Marketcraft’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Marketcraft a private or public company?

    Marketcraft is a Private company.

  • What is Marketcraft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Marketcraft is 000000.

  • Who are Marketcraft’s investors?

    JPB Partners and MICE Group (Coventry) have invested in Marketcraft.

  • When was Marketcraft acquired?

    Marketcraft was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »