Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1849
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag General Information

Description

Provider of printing and publishing services. The company provides publishing services specializing in books for children and teenagers. It publishes story books, picture books, children's books, authors and illustrator books.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thienemann Verlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Bonnier (Sweden)
Primary Office
  • Blumenstr. 36
  • D-70182 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barbel Dorweiler Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 25-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Publishing
To view Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag’s complete acquisitions history, request access »