SureWest Directories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SureWest Directories General Information

Description

Publisher of business and residential phone directories. The company is engaged in the business of publishing yellow page and white page directories in and around the Sacramento, California area and provides internet yellow pages through the www.sacramento.com website. It annually publishes and distributes the Roseville, Citrus Heights, Granite Bay Directory; the Greater Sacramento Directory; the Folsom, El Dorado Hills, Placerville Directory, and the Auburn, Grass Valley, and Nevada City Directory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RCS Directories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8150 Industrial Avenue
  • Roseville, CA 95678
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SureWest Directories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SureWest Directories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial