CARR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

CARR General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate services specialized in healthcare and senior housing realty. The company's offerings include services for lease and purchase negotiation of healthcare-related properties such as medical office buildings, retail centers, professional buildings and hospitals, enabling businesses to assist with real estate services.

Contact Information

Website
www.carr.us
Formerly Known As
Carr Healthcare Realty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10465 Park Meadows Drive
  • Suite 205
  • Lone Tree, CO 80124
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

CARR Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CARR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 08-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 000 Upcoming Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-Jul-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 05-Oct-2018 $385K $2.54M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2016 $2.16M $2.16M Completed Generating Revenue
To view CARR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CARR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Carr Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Doug Sturgeon Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CARR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial