Brenntag Southeast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brenntag Southeast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleaning and polishing chemicals. The company manufactures and distributes blended solvents, liquids, diluted acids and alkalies. It also manufactures industrial inorganic chemicals and specialty cleaning solvents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southchem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1491
  • Durham, NC 27702
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brenntag Southeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brenntag Southeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brenntag Southeast Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gil Steadman Chief Executive Officer & President
David Robertson Operations Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brenntag Southeast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial