Brandhouse Retails Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Brandhouse Retails General Information

Description

Retailer of fashion wears intended to provide total wardrobe solution to the globally aspiring Indian Youth. The company manages and franchises for various well-established brands of SKNL, viz. Reid & Taylor, Carmichael House, Belmonte and has exclusive retail outlets for international brands like Dunhill, ESCADA, and Stephens Brothers, providing its customers with luxury designer range and enabling them to look cool and stylish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reid & Taylor Retails Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Marathon NextGen
  • B2. 5 th Floor, G.K Marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandhouse Retails Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brandhouse Retails‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brandhouse Retails Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Kasliwal Chairman of Board & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brandhouse Retails Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman of Board & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Brandhouse Retails’s complete board members history, request access »

Brandhouse Retails Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 0000000 Acquirer
To view Brandhouse Retails’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »